Ultima MTP Fan Out Cable With LC Tails

 
 

Product information

Description

MTP cables with LC terminated fan out

  • Used to directly interconnect MTP trunk cables with active equipment, saving rack space
  • Easy deployment - factory terminated system saving installation and network configuration time
  • Available in OM3, OM4 and OS2 variants
  • 12 fibre and 24 fibre options
  • Other lengths available

Download Data Sheets

798178 Fibre Trunk Cable MTP-LC Fanout 12F MM OM3 50 LSZH Aqua 2Mtr
803336 Fibre Trunk Cable MTP-LC Fanout 24F MM OM3 50 LSZH Aqua 2Mtr
798216 Fibre Trunk Cable MTP-LC Fanout 12F MM OM4 50 LSZH Aqua 2Mtr
803337 Fibre Trunk Cable MTP-LC Fanout 24F MM OM4 50 LSZH Aqua 2Mtr
798226 Fibre Trunk Cable MTP-LC Fanout 12F SM OS2 9 LSZH Yellow 2Mtr
803338 Fibre Trunk Cable MTP-LC Fanout 24F SM OS2 9 LSZH Yellow 2Mtr