Ultima OM3 MTP Cassettes

 
 

Product information

Description

MTP to LC pre-terminated cassettes

  • Pre-terminated cassettes with MTP trunk connections at the rear
  • Easy installation, moves, adds and changes
  • LC quad adaptors offer up to 48 fibre capacity
  • Compatible with Ultima MTP 1U Cassetee Chassis (803297)
  • Cassettes are assembled using 12 fibre MTP connectors. For 24F connectors, please call.

Download Data Sheets

803339 Cassette Module 12F 1x MTP 4x LC Quad OM3 MM
803341 Cassette Module 24F 2x MTP 6x LC Quad OM3 MM
803344 Cassette Module 48F 4x MTP 12x LC Quad OM3 MM