Ultima OM4 LC-SC Fibre Patch Leads

 
 

Product information

Description

High quality build and performance patch leads supplied individually bagged with their own test certificate

  • Provides moveable links between sections of permanently installed horizontal cable
  • Suitable for use in computer rooms, data centres and work areas
  • Bend-Insensitive MMF (multimode fibre)
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket, Erika Violet (2mm Dia.)
  • Tight buffered fibre with aramid yarn
  • Full test certificate provided with each lead
  • Strain relief boots to protect fibre
  • Dust caps provided to keep the fibre face clean
  • Marked transmit and receive legs
  • RoHS compliant construction

Download Data Sheets

787745 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex MM LC-SC OM4 50 LSZH 1Mtr
787746 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex MM LC-SC OM4 50 LSZH 2Mtr
787747 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex MM LC-SC OM4 50 LSZH 3Mtr
787748 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex MM LC-SC OM4 50 LSZH 5Mtr
787749 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex MM LC-SC OM4 50 LSZH 10Mtr
787750 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex MM LC-SC OM4 50 LSZH 15Mtr
787751 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex MM LC-SC OM4 50 LSZH 20Mtr