Ultima OS2 LC-SC Fibre Patch Leads

 
 

Product information

Description

High quality build and performance patch leads supplied individually bagged with their own test certificate

  • Provides moveable links between sections of permanently installed horizontal cable
  • Suitable for use in computer rooms, data centres and work areas
  • Bend-Insensitive G657A2 (singlemode fibre)
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket (2mm Dia.)
  • Tight buffered fibre with aramid yarn
  • Full test certificate provided with each lead
  • Strain relief boot to protect fibre (Short boot LC & SC)
  • Dust caps provided to keep the fibre face clean
  • Marked transmit and receive legs
  • RoHS compliant construction

Download Data Sheets

798426 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 0.5Mtr
779755 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 1Mtr
801026 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 1.5Mtr
779756 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 2Mtr
801027 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 2.5Mtr
779757 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 3Mtr
779758 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 5Mtr
800275 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 7Mtr
779759 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 10Mtr
800276 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 12Mtr
782302 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 15Mtr
782303 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 20Mtr
796845 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 25Mtr
800759 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH 30Mtr