Ultima OS2 ST-ST Fibre Patch Leads

 
 

Product information

Description

High quality build and performance patch leads supplied individually bagged with their own test certificate

  • Provides moveable links between sections of permanently installed horizontal cable
  • Suitable for use in computer rooms, data centres and work areas
  • Bend-Insensitive G657A2 (singlemode fibre)
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket (2mm Dia.)
  • Tight buffered fibre with aramid yarn
  • Full test certificate provided with each lead
  • Strain relief boots to protect fibre
  • Dust caps provided to keep fibre face clean
  • Marked transmit and receive legs
  • RoHS compliant construction

Download Data Sheets

782192 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex 1Mtr
782194 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex 2Mtr
782195 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex 3Mtr
782196 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex 5Mtr
782193 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex 10Mtr
782336 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex 15Mtr
782278 Fibre Patch Lead Duplex 20Mtr